Record Details, NOVICE, 2017-2018 (Manitoulin Panthers Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition10100100000001010010
Tournament808016667250314015213047106
Regular Season101901458111100186221219032120
Playoff20202181010023030220
Overall211200321521931604910440436081256
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Chapleau Huskies1010291010172020316
Chelmsford NC Bears303002040404227070442
Cochrane CTS Megabytes20205180000002020518
Coniston NC Stars20203122110564130818
East Nipissing Lucky 13 Vipers000000101004101004
Fountain Tire000000110051110051
Gold Kings10100110000001010011
Nickel City Bears10102120000001010212
Nickel City Devils000000101015101015
Nickel City Stars101015101002202017
Praxair00000011001111100111
Sudbury Select 7's202041420203134040727
Sudbury Select 7's Wolves211059000000211059
TMHA Ethier Hearing Clinic101038000000101038
Walden NC Devils2020114303092750501041
Wawa Travellers0000002020101620201016
Wawa Travellers 101034000000101034
West Ferris Trappers101025000000101025
West Nipissing Sting10101110000001010111
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
"THE BARN" AKA Carlo Cattarello Arena101001110104112020422
"THE MAC" McIntyre Community Centre101038000000101038
Capreol Arena000000101035101035
Carmichael20202180000002020218
Centennial Arena000000110021110021
Chelmsford Arena00000030304143030414
Dr. Edgar Leclair Arena (Azilda)000000101008101008
Edgar Leclair000000101002101002
Epsanola000000101015101015
Espanola Community Complex20201121010363030418
NEMI Recreation Centre918013561010210101901566
Powassan Sportsplex10101110000001010111
Rankin Arena10103422001623210196
Soo Peewee000000101057101057
TBD00000020203132020313
THEC2020518202061640401134
Trout Creek Arena101025101004202029
Whitney Arena101029000000101029
Team Pages
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Manitoulin Panthers Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from manitoulinpanthers.com on Thursday, August 16, 2018 at 5:59 AM